skip navigation

UIC/Clinics

2022 Clinics

 

State UIC         Tim Watts 402-432-0396    twatts@allophone.com    

John Hales
District 1
jhales74@hotmail.com 
308-530-5060
905 William Ave.
North Platte, NE 69101
 - Gering Fields Fast Pitch - 10 am - 12 pm and 2 pm - 4 pm

 - Lacy Park, Scottsbluff Slow Pitch
2 pm - 4 pm

Scottsbluff Runza - Umpire Test Review - 2 pm - 4 pm

Sioux, Dawes, Sheridan, Scottsbluff, Banner, Kimball, Morrill, Cheyenne, Duel, Garden, Box Butte                           

Terry Hall
District 2/6

teebob21@gmail.com
2500 W Eisenhower Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701

 - Pender High School Cafeteria (southwast corner) 1:00 pm
 

March 6Kings Lanes Norfolk  1 pm

 

 -

O'Neill High School  7 pm

 

Cherry, Grant, Thomas, Blaine, Loup, Garfield, Wheeler, Brown, Keya Paha, Rock, Boyd, Holt, Cedar, Dixon, Dakota, antelope, Pierce, Wayne, Thurston, Madison, Stanton

John Hales
District 3

jhales74@hotmail.com 
308-530-5060
905 William Ave.
North Platte, NE 69101

 

 

Arthur, McPherson, Logan, Custer, Keith, Perkins, chase, Dundy, Lincoln, Hitchcock, Red Willow, Dawson, Frontier

Eddie Walters
District 4

ewalters78@charter.net

March 14 - Kearney Public Library Nibrara Room (2nd Floor)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

 March 15 - Lexington Public Library Benthack Room
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm 

 

March 16 -  Holdrege Public Library Community Room (Downstairs), 5:30 pm - 7:30 p.m.

 

March 28 - Kearney Public Library Nibrara Room (2nd Floor)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 

Dawson, Buffalo, Phelps, Kearney, Furnas, Harlan, Franklin

Bill Leach
District 5

usanesoftball5uic@gmail.com

308-391-0345

3204 Dixie Square,

Grand Island, NE 68803

 March 6- Grand Island -Hy-Vee Coonference Room(upstairs) 7 pm


March 13 - Hastings Parks & Rec building, 2015 West 3rd, 7 pm - 9 pm


March 17, Columbus, Columbus Chamber Office, 753 33rd  Ave, 7 pm - 9 pm

 

 March 20 - Ord Old High School, 7 pm - 9 pm

 

March 27 - Field Clinic, Grand Island, Vets Complex West, 2 pm - 4 pm

 

Hall, Howard, Sherman, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Hamilton, Greeley

Carlos Sandoval
District 7




 
csandoval@neb.rr.com

February 6 - Fairbury High School
2:00 pm

February 20  -  York, Holthus Field House, 1699 East 12th Street, Please bring a Plate Mask -
2:00 pm

 

February 27 - Malcolm, Northwest Community Church, 1020 Malcolm Road
2:00 pm

 

March 6- Milford, Sports Express indoor facility
2:00 pm

 

 

 

Adams, Clay, Hamilton, York, Seward, Saline, Jefferson, Thayer, Nuckolls, Webster, Fillmore

Mark Groth
District 8

440southash@gmail.com - Wahoo Softball Fields 6:00 pm
 

April 10th - Field Clinic - Wahoo Softball Fields - 9:00 p.m.

 

May 1st- Field Clinic - Timmerman Ballfields West Point
6:00 pm

Cuming, Burt, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Butler, Saunders     

Bob Tlustos
District 9

btlust@windstream.net     - Syracuse Softball 

April 3 - Louisville Ball Park, Louisville,NE  1 pm - 3 pm

 

 April 3- Syracuse Ball complex, Syracuse 4 pm - 6 pm

 

 April 10- Watertower Field, Plattsmouth, NE, 1 pm - 3 pm

 

Apirl 24 - Eagle Nebraska 1:00 p.m. -3:00 p.m

 

 May 22- Auburn Sports Comples, Auburn, NE, 1 pm - 3 pm

 

Gage, Johnson, Otoe, Pawnee, Nemaha, Richardson, Cass,  

Brian Bruggeman
District 9a

medman6032@aol.com

- Fast Pitch Clinic/Meeting - Jim Krause's House, 8410 W Van Dorn St - 1:00 pm

 

- Slow Pitch Clinic/Meeting  - Brian Bruggeman House, 9649 Saint Matthew Drive 6:30 pm

Lancaster    

Chris Hoit
District 10

chris_hoit@yahoo.com

 - 
Sinnott's Sand Bar,
204 E. Lincoln St., Papillion
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

 

- Sinnott's Sand Bar,
204 E. Lincoln St., Papillion
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Sarpy, Douglas