skip navigation

UIC/Clinics

2021 Clinics

 

State UIC         Tim Watts 402-432-0396    twatts@allophone.com    

Kurk Bernhardt
District 1
bern76@gmail.com

308-672-8329
200123 Ridge Drive,

Gering, NE 69341

 - Gering Fields Fast Pitch - 10 am - 12 pm and 2 pm - 4 pm

 - Lacy Park, Scottsbluff Slow Pitch
2 pm - 4 pm

Scottsbluff Runza - Umpire Test Review - 2 pm - 4 pm

Sioux, Dawes, Sheridan, Scottsbluff, Banner, Kimball, Morrill, Cheyenne, Duel, Garden, Box Butte                           

Keith Koski
District 2/6

keith.koski@yahoo.com
402-936-1562
615 McCabe St.
Pender, NE 68047
 March 14- Pender High School Cafeteria (southwast corner) 1:00 pm
 

 March 21Kings Lanes Norfolk  1 pm

 

 -

O'Neill High School  7 pm

 

Cherry, Grant, Thomas, Blaine, Loup, Garfield, Wheeler, Brown, Keya Paha, Rock, Boyd, Holt, Cedar, Dixon, Dakota, antelope, Pierce, Wayne, Thurston, Madison, Stanton

John Hales
District 3

jhales74@hotmail.com 
308-530-5060
905 William Ave.
North Platte, NE 69101

 

 

Arthur, McPherson, Logan, Custer, Keith, Perkins, chase, Dundy, Lincoln, Hitchcock, Red Willow, Dawson, Frontier

Eddie Walters
District 4

ewalters78@charter.net

, - Zoom meeting (Eddie will send link)
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

  - Zoom meeting (Eddie will send link)
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm 

 

 -  Patriot Park Kearney, Fast Pitch Games Bring Facemak to Umpire Clinic, 12:00 pm - 4:00 p.m.

 

Zoom meetinge (Eddie will send link), 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

- Kearney Harvey Park (Slow Pitch Only Field Clinic) 6 pm - 8 pm

Dawson, Buffalo, Phelps, Kearney, Furnas, Harlan, Franklin

Bill Leach
District 5

usanesoftball5uic@gmail.com

308-391-0345

3204 Dixie Square,

Grand Island, NE 68803

February 21 - Grand Island -Hy-Vee Coonference Room(upstairs) 7 pm


February 28 - Hastings Parks & Rec building, 2015 West 3rd, 7 pm - 9 pm


March 11, Columbus, Columbus Chamber Office, 753 33rd  Ave, 7 pm - 9 pm

 

March 14 - Ord Old Fire Station, 7 pm - 9 pm

 

March 20 - Field Clinic, Grand Island, Vets Complex West, 2 pm - 4 pm

 

Hall, Howard, Sherman, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Hamilton, Greeley

Carlos Sandoval
District 7




 
csandoval@neb.rr.com

 February 28 - Fairbury High School
2:00 pm

March 7 -  York, Holthus Field House, 1699 East 12th Street, Please bring a Plate Mask -
2:00 pm

 

February 21- Milford, Sports Express indoor facility
2:00 pm

 

 

 - Malcolm, Northwest Community Church, 1020 Malcolm Road
2:00 pm

Adams, Clay, Hamilton, York, Seward, Saline, Jefferson, Thayer, Nuckolls, Webster, Fillmore

Mark Groth
District 8

440southash@gmail.com

April 4 - Wahoo Softball Fields 6:00 pm
 

May 2 - Timmerman Ballfields West Point
6:00 pm

Cuming, Burt, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Butler, Saunders     

Bob Tlustos
District 9

btlust@windstream.net    

 

 

 - Auburn Softball Complex Field Clinic, 2 pm - 4 pm

 

 

Syracuse Softball 

Complex Field D, 6 pm - 8 pm

 

 - Louisville Ash Grove Softball Complex, 6 pm - 8 pm

 

 

Rhylander Park,, 822 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, 1 pm - 3 pm

 

 Eagle NE Softball Field, 5 pm - 7 pm

Gage, Johnson, Otoe, Pawnee, Nemaha, Richardson, Cass,  

Brian Bruggeman
District 9a

medman6032@aol.com

- Fast Pitch Clinic/Meeting - Jim Krause's House, 8410 W Van Dorn St - 1:00 pm

 

- Slow Pitch Clinic/Meeting  - Brian Bruggeman House, 9649 Saint Matthew Drive 6:30 pm

Lancaster    

Paul Teaford
District 10

pteaford@yahoo.com

 - 
Sinnott's Sand Bar,
204 E. Lincoln St., Papillion
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

 

- Sinnott's Sand Bar,
204 E. Lincoln St., Papillion
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Sarpy, Douglas