Menu
 
You are here / Umpires  /  UIC/Clinics

 

State UIC         Tim Watts 402-432-0396  twatts@neb.rr.com      

Jamy Lawson
District 1
JALawson@scottsbluffcounty.org  2017 Clinics

  March 12, Lacy Field Scottsbluff, Slow Pitch Clinic 2:00 pm
March 26, Runza Meeting Room Scottsbluff, Slow Pitch Test Review 2:00 pm
April 2, Runza Meeting Room Scottsbluff, fast pitch meeting 2:00 pm
April 30, Oregon Trail Field 5 Gering, Fast Pitch Clinic, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Sioux, Dawes, Sheridan, Scottsbluff, Banner, Kimball, Morrill, Cheyenne, duel, Garden,, Box Butte                           

Keith Koski
District 2/6

 keith.koski@yahoo.com

March 6, Emerson Fire Hall, 1:00 pm
April 2, O'Neill High School, 1:00 pm 
April 9, Norfolk Kings Lanes, 1:00 pm

Cherry, Grant, Thomas, Blaine, Loup, Garfield, Wheeler, Brown, Keya Paha, rock, Boyd, Holt, Cedar, Dixon, Dakota, antelope, Pierce, Wayne, Thurston, Madison, Stanton

Paul Simonton

pesimonton@winnelson.com

 

 

     April 23, North Platte Dowhower Softball Complex, 2:00 pm

Arthur, McPherson, Logan, Custer, Keith, Perkins, chase, Dundy, Lincoln, Hitchcock, Red Willow, Dawson, Frontier    

Eddie Walters
District 4

ewalters78@charter.net

March 29 Kearney Public Library Niobrara Room 6:30pm - 8:00 pm
April 5 Kearney Public Library Niobrara Room 6:30-8:00 pm 
April 10, Lexington Grand Generations Center, 407 E 6th 6:00-7:30 pm
April 24, Harvey Park Kearney, Slow Pitch Field Clinic 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Dawson, Buffalo, Phelps, Kearney, Furnas, Harlan, Franklin

Dick Ross
District 5

dross@gicc.org


April 11, Grand Island Central Catholic 7:00 pm
April 19, Parks & Rec 2015 W 3rd Hastings 7:00 pm
April 23, Ryder Park Grand Island Field Clinic 4:00 pm
April 25, Smith Complex Hastings Field Clinic 7:00 pm
April 27, Central Comm College Columbus 7:00 pm 

Hall, Howard, Sherman, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Hamilton, Greeley

 
Carlos Sandoval
District 7





 

csandoval@neb.rr.com
 
February 25 Milford Fields 1 pm
March 5, Fairbury City Fields
1:00 pm
March 26, York City Fields
1:00 pm

 
Adams, Clay, Hamilton, York, Seward, Saline, Jefferson, Thayer, Nickolls Webster, Fillmore

Mark Groth
District 8

markgroth@aol.com

 April 2, Hopkins Ctr Rm 25 Midland College, Fremont 6:00 pm
April 19, Wahoo Senior Ctr, 7:00 pm
May 7 Timmerman Ballfields West Point, Field Clinic, 2:00 pm

Cuming, Burt, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Butler, Saunders     

Bob Tlustos
District 9

btlust@windstream.net    

March 19, Auburn Softball Complex Rules & Field Clinic, 1:00-3:00 pm
April 9, Plattsmouth Middle School Gym, 1724 8th Ave, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
April 23, Falls City Softball Complex, 1301-1311 Brada Street 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
April 30, Syracuse Public Library, 480 5th Street, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Gage, Johnson, Otoe, Pawnee, Nemaha, Richardson, Cass,  

Tim Watts
District 9a

twatts@neb.rr.com   

February 19, 8410 W Van Dorn St. Lincoln Fast Pitch Clinic 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
April 7, 3430 N 74th (Watts house) Slow Pitch Clinic call or email Tim 402-432-0396 twatts@neb.rr.com
6:30 pm       
 

Lancaster    

John Patrick
District 10

john.patrick@alorica.com

March 25 Sinnotts Sand Bar 204 E Lincoln Papillion 9am-12 pm instructional indoor - Out door 1 pm - 4 pm Papillion Fields west of the YMCA on 72nd

April 1 Sinnotts Sand Bar 204 E Lincoln Papillion 9 am -12 pm instructional indoor - Out Door 1 pm - 4 pm Papillion Fields west of the YMCA on 72nd

Sarpy, Douglas

Theme colors

 

Skin Layout

  • Opened
  • Border
  • Boxed

Texture